Header Image
  • |

Monthly Calendar

Export
Close

Get Subscription Link

Export Calendar

Only Future Events will be Exported
Select the format of your calendar export.
Close Search
Quick Navigation
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sat/Sun
25
26
27
  1. 3rd Grade Mission Field Trip 8:45 AM - 12:30 PM

    3rd Grade Mission Field Trip

    8:45 AM - 12:30 PM
  2. Cotillion – Kittle Auditorium 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

    Cotillion – Kittle Auditorium

    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
28
  1. 6th Grade Museum of Man Field Trip 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM

    6th Grade Museum of Man Field Trip

    9:30 AM - 3:00 PM
  2. Casa de Amistad-Middle School 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

    Casa de Amistad-Middle School

    4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
1
  1. Lost & Found Displayed in Courtyard 2:00 PM - 3:35 PM

    Lost & Found Displayed in Courtyard

    2:00 PM - 3:35 PM

    Lost and Found items will be displayed in the Courtyard.  Any items left unclaimed will be donated.

2
3
4
5
6
7
  1. Second Grade Play 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

    Second Grade Play

    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
8
  1. Middle School Rock Climbing 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

    Middle School Rock Climbing

    4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
9
10
11
  1. Professional Development Day (no school ...

    Professional Development Day (no school for students)

    All Day
12
  1. First Grade Field Trip to Safari Park 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM

    First Grade Field Trip to Safari Park

    8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
  2. County Science & Engineering Fair 7t... 1:00 PM - 6:30 PM

    County Science & Engineering Fair 7th and 8th grade set up at Balboa Park Activity Center

    1:00 PM - 6:30 PM
13
  1. County Science & Engineering Fair 7t...

    County Science & Engineering Fair 7th and 8th Grade Judging Day Balboa Park Activity Center

    All Day
  2. Cotillion – Kittle Auditorium 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

    Cotillion – Kittle Auditorium

    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
14
  1. 4th Grade Empty Bowls Community Service ... 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

    4th Grade Empty Bowls Community Service Dinner

    3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
  2. County Science & Engineering Fair 7t... 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

    County Science & Engineering Fair 7th and 8th Grade Awards-Evening Viejas Arena San Diego State University

    5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  3. SWIFT Chaperon Meeting – Room 403 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

    SWIFT Chaperon Meeting – Room 403

    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

    SWIFT Chaperon Meeting – Room 403 (Mr. Molenkamp’s classroom)

15
  1. Third Grade Field Trip to Rancho Buena V... 8:45 AM - 12:45 PM

    Third Grade Field Trip to Rancho Buena Vista Adobe

    8:45 AM - 12:45 PM
  2. Admission Decisions Released 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

    Admission Decisions Released

    3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
  3. Girl Rising Bazaar 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

    Girl Rising Bazaar

    5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
16
17
18
  1. Foundation Board Meeting – Auditorium 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    Foundation Board Meeting – Auditorium

    8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

    Foundation Board Meeting
    – Auditorium

19
  1. Track & Field @ SD French American S... 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

    Track & Field @ SD French American School

    3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

    San Diego French American School

    6550 Soledad Mountain Rd

    La Jolla, CA 92037

20
21
  1. Parent Conferences (no school for studen...

    Parent Conferences (no school for students)

    All Day
22
  1. Parent Conferences (no school for studen...

    Parent Conferences (no school for students)

    All Day
23
24
25
26
  1. Second Grade Field Trip to San Diego Zoo 8:30 AM - 1:45 PM

    Second Grade Field Trip to San Diego Zoo

    8:30 AM - 1:45 PM
  2. JV/V Girls’ Basketball vs. French ... 3:30 PM - 6:15 PM

    JV/V Girls’ Basketball vs. French American School

    3:30 PM - 6:15 PM

    San Diego French American School

    6550 Soledad Mountain Rd

    La Jolla, CA 92037

27
28
  1. JV Girls’ Basketball vs. Chabad He... 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

    JV Girls’ Basketball vs. Chabad Hebrew Academy (Home Game)

    3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

    Basketball Court

  2. Cas de Amistad-Middle School 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

    Cas de Amistad-Middle School

    4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
  3. V Girls’ Basketball vs. Roger Rowe... 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

    V Girls’ Basketball vs. Roger Rowe (Home Game)

    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

    Basketball Court

  4. 4th Grade Junior Theater Performance 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

    4th Grade Junior Theater Performance

    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
29
  1. Spirit Day – Favorite Character Da...

    Spirit Day – Favorite Character Day

    All Day
30
31
Updating
Loading...
Quick Navigation
  1. Friday, March 1, 2019

    1. Lost & Found Displayed in Courtyard 2:00 PM - 3:35 PM

      Lost & Found Displayed in Courtyard

      2:00 PM - 3:35 PM

      Lost and Found items will be displayed in the Courtyard.  Any items left unclaimed will be donated.

  2. Thursday, March 7, 2019

    1. Second Grade Play 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

      Second Grade Play

      6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  3. Friday, March 8, 2019

    1. Middle School Rock Climbing 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

      Middle School Rock Climbing

      4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
  4. Monday, March 11, 2019

    1. Professional Development Day (no school ...

      Professional Development Day (no school for students)

      All Day
  5. Tuesday, March 12, 2019

    1. First Grade Field Trip to Safari Park 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM

      First Grade Field Trip to Safari Park

      8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
    2. County Science & Engineering Fair 7t... 1:00 PM - 6:30 PM

      County Science & Engineering Fair 7th and 8th grade set up at Balboa Park Activity Center

      1:00 PM - 6:30 PM
  6. Wednesday, March 13, 2019

    1. County Science & Engineering Fair 7t...

      County Science & Engineering Fair 7th and 8th Grade Judging Day Balboa Park Activity Center

      All Day
    2. Cotillion – Kittle Auditorium 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

      Cotillion – Kittle Auditorium

      7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
  7. Thursday, March 14, 2019

    1. 4th Grade Empty Bowls Community Service ... 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

      4th Grade Empty Bowls Community Service Dinner

      3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
    2. County Science & Engineering Fair 7t... 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      County Science & Engineering Fair 7th and 8th Grade Awards-Evening Viejas Arena San Diego State University

      5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    3. SWIFT Chaperon Meeting – Room 403 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

      SWIFT Chaperon Meeting – Room 403

      6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

      SWIFT Chaperon Meeting – Room 403 (Mr. Molenkamp’s classroom)

  8. Friday, March 15, 2019

    1. Third Grade Field Trip to Rancho Buena V... 8:45 AM - 12:45 PM

      Third Grade Field Trip to Rancho Buena Vista Adobe

      8:45 AM - 12:45 PM
    2. Admission Decisions Released 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

      Admission Decisions Released

      3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    3. Girl Rising Bazaar 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

      Girl Rising Bazaar

      5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
  9. Monday, March 18, 2019

    1. Foundation Board Meeting – Auditorium 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

      Foundation Board Meeting – Auditorium

      8:30 AM - 10:30 AM

      Foundation Board Meeting
      – Auditorium

  10. Tuesday, March 19, 2019

    1. Track & Field @ SD French American S... 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

      Track & Field @ SD French American School

      3:30 PM - 6:00 PM

      San Diego French American School

      6550 Soledad Mountain Rd

      La Jolla, CA 92037

  11. Thursday, March 21, 2019

    1. Parent Conferences (no school for studen...

      Parent Conferences (no school for students)

      All Day
  12. Friday, March 22, 2019

    1. Parent Conferences (no school for studen...

      Parent Conferences (no school for students)

      All Day
  13. Tuesday, March 26, 2019

    1. Second Grade Field Trip to San Diego Zoo 8:30 AM - 1:45 PM

      Second Grade Field Trip to San Diego Zoo

      8:30 AM - 1:45 PM
    2. JV/V Girls’ Basketball vs. French ... 3:30 PM - 6:15 PM

      JV/V Girls’ Basketball vs. French American School

      3:30 PM - 6:15 PM

      San Diego French American School

      6550 Soledad Mountain Rd

      La Jolla, CA 92037

  14. Thursday, March 28, 2019

    1. JV Girls’ Basketball vs. Chabad He... 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

      JV Girls’ Basketball vs. Chabad Hebrew Academy (Home Game)

      3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

      Basketball Court

    2. Cas de Amistad-Middle School 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM

      Cas de Amistad-Middle School

      4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
    3. V Girls’ Basketball vs. Roger Rowe... 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

      V Girls’ Basketball vs. Roger Rowe (Home Game)

      4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

      Basketball Court

    4. 4th Grade Junior Theater Performance 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

      4th Grade Junior Theater Performance

      6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  15. Friday, March 29, 2019

    1. Spirit Day – Favorite Character Da...

      Spirit Day – Favorite Character Day

      All Day
  16. No Events

Updating
Loading...

[wptouch target=”non-mobile”]

[/wptouch]

[wptouch target=”mobile”]

[/wptouch]